Searching over 5,500,000 cases.


searching
Buy This Entire Record For $7.95

Official citation and/or docket number and footnotes (if any) for this case available with purchase.

Learn more about what you receive with purchase of this case.

In re Reestablishment of Magisterial Districts Within 3rd Judicial District of Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

Supreme Court of Pennsylvania

June 10, 2013

IN RE: REESTABLISHMENT OF THE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICTS WITHIN THE 3rd JUDICIAL DISTRICT OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA

ORDER

PER CURIAM

AND NOW, this 10th day of June 2013, upon consideration of the Petition to Reestablish the Magisterial Districts of the 3rd Judicial District (Northampton County) of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, it is hereby ORDERED AND DECREED that the Petition, which provides for the elimination of Magisterial District 03-2-07, within Northampton County, to be effective January 4, 2016, is granted; and that the Petition, which provides for the realignment of Magisterial Districts 03-2-03, 03-2-05, 03-2-06, 03-2-08, 03-2-10, 03-2-11, 03-3-01, 03-3-02, and 03-3-03, within Northampton County, to be effective January 4, 2016, is granted; and that the Petition, which also provides for the reestablishment of Magisterial Districts 03-1-04, 03-2-01, 03-2-04, 03-2-09, and 03-2-12, within Northampton County, to be effective immediately, is granted.

Said Magisterial Districts shall be as follows:

Magisterial District 03-1-04 Magisterial District Judge James J. Narlesky

City of Bethlehem (Ward 14) Hanover Township

Magisterial District 03-2-01 Magisterial District Judge Roy A. Manwaring

City of Bethlehem (Wards 6-9)

Magisterial District 03-2-03 Magisterial District Judge Joseph K. Barner

Bethlehem Township

Magisterial District 03-2-04 Magisterial District Judge David W. Tidd

Hellertown Borough Lower Saucon Township

Magisterial District 03-2-05 vacant

City of Easton (Wards 1-5)

Magisterial District 03-2-06 Magisterial District Judge Daniel G. Corpora

City of Easton (Wards 6, 9, 10, 11, and 12) Glendon Borough Williams Township

Magisterial District 03-2-08 Magisterial District Judge John Capobianco

Bath Borough Nazareth Borough Stockertown Borough East Allen Township Lower Nazareth Township Upper Nazareth Township

Magisterial District 03-2-09 Magisterial District Judge Jacqueline M. Taschner

Tatamy Borough Forks Township Palmer Township

Magisterial District 03-2-10 Magisterial District Judge Nancy Matos Gonzalez

City of Bethlehem (Wards 1-4)

Magisterial District 03-2-11 Magisterial District Judge Patricia A. Romig-Passaro

City of Bethlehem (Wards 5, 15, 16, and 17) Freemansburg Borough

Magisterial District 03-2-12 Magisterial District Judge Richard H. Yetter, III

City of Easton (Wards 7 & 8) West Easton Borough Wilson Borough

Magisterial District 03-3-01 Magisterial District Judge Robert A. Hawke

North Catasauqua Borough Northampton Borough Walnutport Borough Allen Township Lehigh Township Moore Township (Klecknersville & Beersville Voting Districts

Magisterial District 03-3-02 Magisterial District Judge Douglas H. Schlegel, Sr

Chapman Borough Wind Gap Borough Bushkill Township Moore Township (Phillips & Eastern Voting Districts) Plainfield Township (Belfast, Kesslersville, and Plainfield Church Voting Districts)

Magisterial District 03-3-03 Magisterial District Judge Todd M. Strohe

Bangor Borough East Bangor Borough Pen Argyl Borough Portland Borough Roseto Borough Lower Mt. Bethel Township Plainfield Township (Delabole Voting District) Upper Mt. Bethel Township Washington Township


Buy This Entire Record For $7.95

Official citation and/or docket number and footnotes (if any) for this case available with purchase.

Learn more about what you receive with purchase of this case.