Searching over 5,500,000 cases.


searching
Buy This Entire Record For $7.95

Official citation and/or docket number and footnotes (if any) for this case available with purchase.

Learn more about what you receive with purchase of this case.

In re Reestablishment of Magisterial Districts

Supreme Court of Pennsylvania

June 3, 2013

IN RE: REESTABLISHMENT OF THE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICTS WITHIN THE 5th JUDICIAL DISTRICT OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA

ORDER

PER CURIAM

AND NOW, this 3rd day of June 2013, upon consideration of the Petition to Reestablish the Magisterial Districts of the 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County) of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, it is hereby ORDERED AND DECREED that the Petition, which provides for the realignment of Magisterial Districts 05-2-43, 05-3-06 and 05-3-13, within Allegheny County, to be effective October 1, 2013, is granted; and that the Petition, which also provides for the reestablishment of Magisterial Districts 05-2-01, 05-2-02, 05-2-03, 05-2-04, 05-2-05, 05-2-06, 05-2-07, 05-2-08, 05-2-10, 05-2-11, 05-2-12, 05-2-13, 05-2-14, 05-2-15, 05-2-16, 05-2-17, 05-2-18, 05-2-19, 05-2-20, 05-2-21, 05-2-22, 05-2-23, 05-2-25, 05-2-26, 05-2-27, 05-2-28, 05-2-31, 05-2-32, 05-2-35, 05-2-36, 05-2-38, 05-2-40, 05-2-42, 05-2-47, 05-3-02, 05-3-03, 05-3-04, 05-3-05, 05-3-09, 05-3-10, 05-3-12, 05-3-14, and 05-3-17, within Allegheny County, to be effective immediately, is granted.

Said Magisterial Districts shall be as follows:

Magisterial District 05-2-01 Magisterial District Judge Tara L. Smith Avalon Borough Bellevue Borough Avalon Borough Bellevue Borough Ben Avon Borough Ben Avon Heights Borough Emsworth Borough Kilbuck Township Ohio Township

Magisterial District 05-2-02 Magisterial District Judge Richard G. Opiela West View Borough Ross Township

Magisterial District 05-2-03 Magisterial District Judge Robert P. Dzvonick Etna Borough Millvale Borough Reserve Township Shaler Township

Magisterial District 05-2-04 Magisterial District Judge Elissa M. Lang Aspinwall Borough Blawnox Borough Fox Chapel Borough Sharpsburg Borough Indiana Township O'Hara Township

Magisterial District 05-2-05 Magisterial District Judge Carolyn S. Bengel Brackenridge Borough Tarentum Borough East Deer Township Fawn Township Harrison Township

Magisterial District 05-2-06 Magisterial District Judge Leonard J. Hromyak Verona Borough Penn Hills Township Wilkins Township

Magisterial District 05-2-07 Magisterial District Judge Jeffrey L. Herbst Monroeville Borough Pitcairn Borough

Magisterial District 05-2-08 Magisterial District Judge Thomas P. Caulfield Braddock Hills Borough Chalfant Borough Churchill Borough Forest Hills Borough Swissvale Borough

Magisterial District 05-2-10 Magisterial District Judge Kim M. Hoots Edgewood Borough Wilkinsburg Borough

Magisterial District 05-2-11 Magisterial District Judge Robert L. Barner Trafford Borough Wall Borough Wilmerding Borough East Mckeesport Borough North Versailles Township

Magisterial District 05-2-12 Magisterial District Judge William K. Wagner Bradford Woods Borough Marshall Township Mc Candless Township Pine Township

Magisterial District 05-2-13 Magisterial District Judge Eugene F. Riazzi City of McKeesport

Magisterial District 05-2-14 Magisterial District Judge Richard D. Olasz, Jr. Dravosburg Borough Rankin Borough West Mifflin Borough Whitaker Borough

Magisterial District 05-2-15 Magisterial District Judge Thomas R. Torkowsky Homestead Borough Munhall Borough West Homestead Borough

Magisterial District 05-2-16 Magisterial District Judge Pat A. Capolupo Jefferson Hills Borough Pleasant Hills Borough South Park Township

Magisterial District 05-2-17 Magisterial District Judge David J. Barton Baldwin Township Castle Shannon Borough Whitehall Borough

Magisterial District 05-2-18 Magisterial District Judge John N. Bova Baldwin Borough Brentwood Borough

Magisterial District 05-2-19 Magisterial District Judge Blaise P. Larotonda Dormont Borough Mt. Lebanon Township

Magisterial District 05-2-20 Magisterial District Judge Robert C. Wyda Bethel Park Borough Upper St. Clair Township

Magisterial District 05-2-21 Magisterial District Judge Maureen Mcgraw-Desmet Bridgeville Borough Collier Township South Fayette Township

Magisterial District 05-2-22 Magisterial District Judge Gary M. Zyra Green Borough Heidelberg Borough Scott Township

Magisterial District 05-2-23 Magisterial District Judge Dennis R. Joyce Carnegie Borough Crafton Borough Ingram Borough Pennsbury Village Borough Rosslyn Farms Borough Thornburg Borough

Magisterial District 05-2-25 Magisterial District Judge Mary P. Murray Coraopolis Borough Crescent Township Moon Township Neville Township

Magisterial District 05-2-26 Magisterial District Judge Mary P. Murray Elizabeth Borough West Elizabeth Borough Elizabeth Township Forward Township

Magisterial District 05-2-27 Magisterial District Judge Eugene N. Ricciardi City of Pittsburgh (Wards 4, 6, and 17)

Magisterial District 05-2-28 Magisterial District Judge Oscar J. Petite, Jr. City of Pittsburgh (Wards 1, 2, 3, and 5)

Magisterial District 05-2-31 Magisterial District Judge Ronald N. Costa, Sr. City of Pittsburgh (Wards 8, 10, and 11)

Magisterial District 05-2-32 Magisterial District Judge Linda I. Zucco Oakmont Borough Plum Borough

Magisterial District 05-2-35 Magisterial District Judge Hugh F. McGough City of Pittsburgh (Wards 7 and 14)

Magisterial District 05-2-36 Magisterial District Judge James J. Hanley, Jr. City of Pittsburgh (Wards15 and 31)

Magisterial District 05-2-38 Magisterial District Judge James A. Motznik City of Pittsburgh (Ward 19)

Magisterial District 05-2-40 Magisterial District Judge Derwin D. Rushing City of Pittsburgh (Wards 21, 22, 23, 24, and 25)

Magisterial District 05-2-42 Magisterial District Judge Robert P. Ravenstahl, Jr. City of Pittsburgh (Wards 26 and 27)

Magisterial District 05-2-43 Magisterial District Judge Carla M. Swearingen Kennedy TownshipRobinson Township

Magisterial District 05-2-47 Magisterial District Judge Scott H. Schricker City of Duquesne Braddock Borough East Pittsburgh Borough North Braddock Borough Turtle Creek Borough

Magisterial District 05-3-02 Magisterial District Judge Robert L. Ford Bell Acres Borough Edgeworth Borough Franklin Park Borough Glenfield Borough Haysville Borough Leetsdale Borough Osborne Borough Sewickley Heights Borough Sewickley Hills Borough Sewickley Borough Aleppo Township Leet TownshipQ

Magisterial District 05-3-03 Magisterial District Judge David J. Sosovicka Cheswick Borough Springdale Borough Frazer Township Harmar Township Springdale Township

Magisterial District 05-3-04 Magisterial District Judge Suzanne R. Blaschak Hampton Township Richland Township West Deer Township

Magisterial District 05-3-05 Magisterial District Judge Thomas G. Miller, Jr. Lincoln Borough Versailles Borough White Oak Borough South Versailles Township

Magisterial District 05-3-06 Magisterial District Judge Mary Ann Cercone McKees Rocks Borough Stowe Township

Magisterial District 05-3-09 Magisterial District Judge Armand A. Martin City of Clairton Glassport Borough Liberty Borough Port Vue Borough

Magisterial District 05-3-10 Magisterial District Judge Anthony M. Ceoffe City of Pittsburgh (Wards 6 and 9)

Magisterial District 05-3-12 Magisterial District Judge Kevin E. Cooper City of Pittsburgh (Wards12 and 13)

Magisterial District 05-3-13 Magisterial District Judge Randy C. Martini City of Pittsburgh (Wards 20 and 28)

Magisterial District 05-3-14 Magisterial District Judge Richard G. King City of Pittsburgh (Wards 18, 29, 30, and 32) Mt. Oliver Borough

Magisterial District 05-3-17 Magisterial District Judge Anthony W. Saveikis McDonald Borough (Allegheny County portion) Oakdale Borough Findlay Township North Fayette Township


Buy This Entire Record For $7.95

Official citation and/or docket number and footnotes (if any) for this case available with purchase.

Learn more about what you receive with purchase of this case.